Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Fruit & Nut Candy Individually Wrapped Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Raisins, Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter And/or Sunflower Oil), Sugar
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Fruit & Nut Candy Individually Wrapped Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Fruit & Nut Candy Individually Wrapped Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Fruit & Nut Candy Individually Wrapped Bar is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


