Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Mini Eggs Lactose Free?

Description
Small, egg-shaped confections deliver a sweet, creamy flavor with a smooth, melt‑in‑the‑mouth center and a thin, crisp colored shell. Common uses include snacking, seasonal displays, baking decorations, and party bowls. Reviewers mention consistent texture, broad appeal for children and adults, occasional melting in transit, and simple packaging concerns and convenience.
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- butter oil
- whole milk powder
- skim milk
- milk
- milk chocolate
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, egg-shaped confections deliver a sweet, creamy flavor with a smooth, melt‑in‑the‑mouth center and a thin, crisp colored shell. Common uses include snacking, seasonal displays, baking decorations, and party bowls. Reviewers mention consistent texture, broad appeal for children and adults, occasional melting in transit, and simple packaging concerns and convenience.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour), Mini Eggs Candy: Sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Modified Palm And Modified Vegetable Oil, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide, Gum Arabic, Artificial Flavour, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Shellac, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Allura Red. Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Peanut, Almond, Cashew, Hazelnut.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Mini Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Mini Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


