Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Mini Eggs Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Calories, Fat, Carbohydrate, Protein, Cholesterol, Sodium, Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Milk Chocolate (milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour). May Contain: Peanut, Almond, Cashew, Hazelnut.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Mini Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Mini Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking


