Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Miniature Oreo Chocolate Egg Bag 82g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Rapeseed, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Wheat Flour, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (E442, E476, Soya Lecithins), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Wheat Starch, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Raising Agents (E503, E501, E500), Salt, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (E524), The Equivalent Of 426Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227 G Of Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Actual 23 %, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Miniature Oreo Chocolate Egg Bag 82g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Miniature Oreo Chocolate Egg Bag 82g is available at 2 retailers

TescoAppyshop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Cadbury Dairy Milk Miniature Oreo Chocolate Egg Bag 82g | Spoonful