Is Cadbury Frozen Dessert Dairy Milk Caramello Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers [471, 476, 322 ( Soy)], Vegetable Gums (412, 410), Thickener (1442), Flavours , Colours (150d, 160a, 160b), Salt.
Check Cadbury Frozen Dessert Dairy Milk Caramello against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Frozen Dessert Dairy Milk Caramello in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Cadbury Frozen Dessert Dairy Milk Caramello is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


