Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Molten Pudding Caramello 2 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • full cream milk
  • cadbury dairy milk chocolate
  • lactose
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk solids

full cream milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Puree, Sugar, Wheat Flour (Thiamine), Margarine Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (471, 472C), Antioxidant, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene), Egg, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar, Lactose), Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate, Full Cream Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours, Cocoa, Raising Agents, Thickeners, Golden Syrup, Emulsifiers (477, 471 Soy, 475), Gelatine, Natural Colours (150A, Curcumin, Carmine), Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Caramel Sauce 22%, Total Cocoa Solids 3% View More

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Molten Pudding Caramello 2 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Molten Pudding Caramello 2 pack is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking