Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Molten Pudding Caramello 2 pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat allergen

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Puree, Sugar, Wheat Flour (Thiamine), Margarine Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (471, 472C), Antioxidant, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene), Egg, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar, Lactose), Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate, Full Cream Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours, Cocoa, Raising Agents, Thickeners, Golden Syrup, Emulsifiers (477, 471 Soy, 475), Gelatine, Natural Colours (150A, Curcumin, Carmine), Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Caramel Sauce 22%, Total Cocoa Solids 3% View More

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Molten Pudding Caramello 2 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Molten Pudding Caramello 2 pack is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking