Is Cadbury Dairy Milk &More Nutty Praline Crisp Chocolate Bar 180g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 20 % minimum
- the equivalent of 426of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate
- cream powder
- from milk
- milk
milk solids 20 % minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK **, sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, ALMOND paste (4.5 %), WHEAT flour, HAZELNUT paste (1.5 %), emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithins, E476), cream powder (from MILK ), coconut oil, RYE flour, salt, raising agent (sodium carbonates), flavourings (contains MILK ), caramelised sugar syrup. **The equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20 % MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23 %. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk &More Nutty Praline Crisp Chocolate Bar 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk &More Nutty Praline Crisp Chocolate Bar 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk &More Nutty Praline Crisp Chocolate Bar 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


