Is Cadbury Dairy Milk &More Nutty Praline Crisp Chocolate Bar 180g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids 20 % minimum
  • the equivalent of 426of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate
  • cream powder
  • from milk
  • milk

milk solids 20 % minimum

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

the equivalent of 426of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate
cream powder
from milk

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK **, sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, ALMOND paste (4.5 %), WHEAT flour, HAZELNUT paste (1.5 %), emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithins, E476), cream powder (from MILK ), coconut oil, RYE flour, salt, raising agent (sodium carbonates), flavourings (contains MILK ), caramelised sugar syrup. **The equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20 % MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23 %. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk &More Nutty Praline Crisp Chocolate Bar 180g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk &More Nutty Praline Crisp Chocolate Bar 180g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go