Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Nutty Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 4x90ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk concentrate
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- milk
- the equivalent of 42of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
- chocolate
- +1 more
sweetened condensed skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cadbury Milk Chocolate** [30%] [Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat [Palm], Emulsifiers [E442, E476], Flavourings], Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Chocolate and Hazelnut Flavour Sauce [17%] [Mater, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk , Invert Sugar Syrup, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate** [ Milk , Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats [Palm, Shea], Emulsifier [E442], Flavourings], Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers [E4728, E471], Fructose Powder, Flavourings], Caramel Flavour Sauce (10%) [Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Colour (Plain Caramel], Stabilisers [E412, E410], Salt, Flavouring, Emulsifier [E71]], Sugar, Coconut Oil, Roasted Hazelnut Pieces [3%], Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder [from Milk ], Colours (Plain Caramel, Carotenes], Emulsifier (E471), Stabilisers (E412, E410], Flavouring, **The Equivalent of 426ml of Fresh Liquid Milk in Every 227g of Milk Chocolate
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Nutty Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 4x90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Nutty Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 4x90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


