Is Cadbury Dairy Milk PB&J Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 120
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Peanut Pieces, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476, Lecithin), Flavours, Gelling Agent (440), Acidity Regulators (330, 331, 450), Colour (120) Cotnains Milk, Peanuts and Soy. It may also contain Wheat, Gluten and Tree Nuts.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk PB&J against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk PB&J in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


