Is Cadbury Family Block Chocolate Peppermint | 180g Vegan?

Description
Minty, cooling flavor combined with a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture; commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, snack, or shared gift. Reviewers often note consistent mint intensity, creamy mouthfeel, and portion size suitable for sharing, while some mention sweetness level and occasional concerns about artificial aftertaste and freshness variability.
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
- full cream milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Minty, cooling flavor combined with a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture; commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, snack, or shared gift. Reviewers often note consistent mint intensity, creamy mouthfeel, and portion size suitable for sharing, while some mention sweetness level and occasional concerns about artificial aftertaste and freshness variability.
Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Invert Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours, Colour (141), Salt.
Check Cadbury Family Block Chocolate Peppermint | 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Family Block Chocolate Peppermint | 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Family Block Chocolate Peppermint | 180g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


