Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Pot Of Joy Caramel Dessert 4Pack 260G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • milk
  • cream
  • concentrated skimmed milk
  • dried whey
  • milk chocolate

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Cream, Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate (3%) (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Buttermilk Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Whey (from Milk), Pork Gelatine, Stabilisers (Pectin, E407, E412), Dried Glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers (E471), Flavouring, Dextrose, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates)

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Pot Of Joy Caramel Dessert 4Pack 260G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Pot Of Joy Caramel Dessert 4Pack 260G is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsIceland

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping