Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Pots Of Joy Chocolate Dessert 4Pack 260G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried buttermilk
  • cream
  • milk
  • water concentrated skimmed milk
  • dried whey
  • milk chocolate

dried buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Water Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Milk Chocolate (8%) (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Cream, Dried Buttermilk, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Whey (from Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Pork Gelatine, Emulsifiers (E471), Stabilisers (Pectin, E412), Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates)

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Pots Of Joy Chocolate Dessert 4Pack 260G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Pots Of Joy Chocolate Dessert 4Pack 260G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaIceland

About this product

Snack · Pod

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking