No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Premier League Icon With White Chocolate 100G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifiers (E442, E476, Soya Lecithins), Milk Fat, Flavourings, The Equivalent Of 426Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227 G Of Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Actual 23 %, Cocoa Solids 20 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Premier League Icon With White Chocolate 100G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Premier League Icon With White Chocolate 100G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Dairy Free? Cadbury Dairy Milk Premier League Icon With White Chocolate 100G | Spoonful