Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Roast Almond Milk Chocolate Candy, Bar 3.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy base with intermittent crunchy bites delivers a balanced combination of sweet and toasty notes. Often enjoyed as an on-the-go treat, dessert accompaniment, or small gift, reviewers frequently cite consistent texture, satisfying snap, and dependable portion size; opinions commonly note pleasant sweetness and reliable packaging for travel, everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter And/or Sunflower Oil)

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Roast Almond Milk Chocolate Candy, Bar 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Roast Almond Milk Chocolate Candy, Bar 3.5 oz is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go