No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Salted Caramel Chocolate Bar 120g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK** , sugar, glucose syrup, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa mass, cocoa butter, glucose-fructose syrup, whey powder (from MILK ), emulsifiers (E442, E471, E476), salt, flavourings, acidity regulator (sodium carbonates). **The equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20 % MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23 %. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Salted Caramel Chocolate Bar 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Salted Caramel Chocolate Bar 120g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Cadbury Dairy Milk Salted Caramel Chocolate Bar 120g | Spoonful