Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Slices Chocolate Bar Peanut Caramel 48g Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut pieces
peanut pieces
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, PEANUT PIECES, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, GOLDEN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, COLOUR (150d), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), FLAVOURS, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR (331).
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Slices Chocolate Bar Peanut Caramel 48g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Slices Chocolate Bar Peanut Caramel 48g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


