Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Slices Sticky Toffee Chocolate Block 178g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • clarified butter
  • milk
  • milk solids
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • full cream milk

clarified butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS), COCOA MASS, SALTED TOFFEE PIECES (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CLARIFIED BUTTER (FROM MILK), SALT, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), COLOUR (150a), FLAVOUR), VEGETABLE FAT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GOLDEN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476, SUNFLOWER LECITHINS), COLOUR (150a), FLAVOURS, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR (331

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Slices Sticky Toffee Chocolate Block 178g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Slices Sticky Toffee Chocolate Block 178g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go