Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Strawberrys & Creme Frappe Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • milk solids 20% minimum
  • the equivalent of 426of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate with filling

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate With Filling (27%) Containing Strawberry Flavour Rice Crisp Inclusions (19%). Ingredients: Milk**, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Rice Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Lactose (from Milk), Emulsifiers (e442, Soya Lecithins, E476), Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates (red Radish, Blackcurrant, Apple), Glazing Agent (gum Arabic), Glucose Syrup, Flavourings, Salt. May Contain Nuts, Wheat. **the Equivalent Of 426 Ml Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227 G Of Milk Chocolate. Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20% Minimum, Actual 23%. Cocoa Solids 20% Minimum. Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter. Contains Milk. It may also contain Nuts and Wheat.

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Strawberrys & Creme Frappe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go