Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Wholenut Chocolate Bar 55g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e442
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, HAZELNUTS, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (E442, E476), flavourings. Milk chocolate: milk solids 20% minimum, actual 23%. Cocoa solids 20% minimum. Contain vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter. **The equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate. MAY CONTAIN: WHEAT.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Wholenut Chocolate Bar 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Wholenut Chocolate Bar 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Bar


