Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Wholenut Chocolate Bar 55g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, HAZELNUTS, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (E442, E476), flavourings. Milk chocolate: milk solids 20% minimum, actual 23%. Cocoa solids 20% minimum. Contain vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter. **The equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate. MAY CONTAIN: WHEAT.

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Wholenut Chocolate Bar 55g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go