No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Wholenut Pouch 350G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings, Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Actual 23%, Cocoa Solids 20% Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, The Equivalent Of 426Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227 G Of Milk Chocolate

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Wholenut Pouch 350G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Wholenut Pouch 350G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Cadbury Dairy Milk Wholenut Pouch 350G | Spoonful