Is So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Offers a mild vanilla flavor and a smooth, creamy but slightly pourable texture. People commonly use it in smoothies, baking, parfaits, and with cereal. Reviews frequently mention consistent creaminess and versatile use in recipes, while some customers report occasional separation or a thinner consistency that requires stirring for best results.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut cream
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a mild vanilla flavor and a smooth, creamy but slightly pourable texture. People commonly use it in smoothies, baking, parfaits, and with cereal. Reviews frequently mention consistent creaminess and versatile use in recipes, while some customers report occasional separation or a thinner consistency that requires stirring for best results.
Ingredients
organic coconut milk (filtered water, organic coconut cream), rice starch, contains 2% or less of: pectin, natural flavors, calcium phosphate, citric acid, dipotassium phosphate, live and active cultures, locust bean gum, vitamin d2, vitamin b12, live active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, rhamnosus, l, acidophilus, l, bulgaricus, bifidobacterium spp, l, casei, paracasei, plantarum
Check So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


