Is Cadbury Dairymilk Cake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whipping Cream (Cream, Milk, Carrageenan), Sugar, Water, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla), Wheat Flour, Dairy Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavour), Light Cream (Milk, Cream, Mono And Diglycerides, Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Eggs, Unsweetened Chocolate, Glucose, Butter, Coconut Oil, Baking Soda, Vanilla, Salt, Baking Powder

Check Cadbury Dairymilk Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairymilk Cake is available at 2 retailers

ValuemartIndependent City Market

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaButterySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast