This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cadbury Dairymilk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk ingredients, Unsweetened chocolate, Cocoa butter, Modified palm oil, Modified vegetable oil, Ammonium phosphatides, Natural and artificial flavours. Contains Milk. May contain Almond, Hazelnut.

Check Cadbury Dairymilk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Cadbury Dairymilk | Spoonful