No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Cadbury Darkmilk Crunchy Cocoa Pieces Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Cocoa Nibs, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Cocoa Solids 40 % Minimum

Check Cadbury Darkmilk Crunchy Cocoa Pieces Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Darkmilk Crunchy Cocoa Pieces Chocolate Bar is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Cadbury Darkmilk Crunchy Cocoa Pieces Chocolate Bar | Spoonful