Is CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy chocolate-chip cookies deliver a crisp texture and rich chocolate pockets, offering a satisfying snap. Reviewers commonly note robust flavor balance and portability; people use them as snack companions, coffee or tea pairings, lunchbox additions, or on-the-go treats for quick energy and convenience during work breaks and quick travel moments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut And Seed Blend (Almonds, Flaxseeds), Tapioca Starch, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Palm Shortening, Arrowroot, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Rosemary Extract (For Freshness), Contains: Almonds, Coconuts, Sustainably-sourced

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSmith'sTargetThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go