Is Cadbury Darkmilk Original Chocolate Bar Dairy Free?

Description
Cadbury Darkmilk Original chocolate bar has received mixed reviews from reviewers. Some reviewers have criticized the dull appearance of the chocolate, while others have expressed dissatisfaction with the taste. Despite these negative opinions, it is important to consider that taste preferences vary from person to person. The product details and other aspects of the chocolate bar are not specified in the given facts.

Description
Cadbury Darkmilk Original chocolate bar has received mixed reviews from reviewers. Some reviewers have criticized the dull appearance of the chocolate, while others have expressed dissatisfaction with the taste. Despite these negative opinions, it is important to consider that taste preferences vary from person to person. The product details and other aspects of the chocolate bar are not specified in the given facts.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Cocoa Solids: 38 % minimum
Check Cadbury Darkmilk Original Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Darkmilk Original Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Darkmilk Original Chocolate Bar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


