Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cadbury Darkmilk Original Chocolate Bar Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Cadbury Darkmilk Original chocolate bar has received mixed reviews from reviewers. Some reviewers have criticized the dull appearance of the chocolate, while others have expressed dissatisfaction with the taste. Despite these negative opinions, it is important to consider that taste preferences vary from person to person. The product details and other aspects of the chocolate bar are not specified in the given facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Cocoa Solids: 38 % minimum

Check Cadbury Darkmilk Original Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Cadbury Darkmilk Original Chocolate Bar is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Gluten Free? Cadbury Darkmilk Original Chocolate Bar | Spoonful