This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cadbury Darkmilk Salted Caramel Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Invert Sugar Syrup, Butter, Glucose Syrup, Sea Salt, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Sunflower Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (E500), Sunflower Oil, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14% minimum, Cocoa Solids 38% minimum

Check Cadbury Darkmilk Salted Caramel Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Darkmilk Salted Caramel Chocolate Bar is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Cadbury Darkmilk Salted Caramel Chocolate Bar | Spoonful