Is Cadbury Delights 5 x 22g Hazelnut Flavour & Caramel Chocolate Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • dried egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, soluble maize fibre, glucose syrup, sweetened condensed skimmed MILK , vegetable fats (shea, palm), skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, rice flour, whey powder (from MILK ), humectant (sorbitols), MILK fat, dried EGG whites, emulsifiers ( SOYA lecithins, E476, E471), flavourings (contain HAZELNUT ), salt

Check Cadbury Delights 5 x 22g Hazelnut Flavour & Caramel Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Delights 5 x 22g Hazelnut Flavour & Caramel Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go