Is Cadbury Double Decker Chocolate Bar 4 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
- calcium carbonate
- e442
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Rapeseed), Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin And Thiamin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Permeate Powder (From Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Fat, Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifiers (E442, E471, Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Dried Egg White, Flavourings (From Milk), Anti-caking Agent (Calcium Carbonate), Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agent (E503), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury Double Decker Chocolate Bar 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Double Decker Chocolate Bar 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Cadbury Double Decker Chocolate Bar 4 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


