Is Cadbury Dream White Christmas Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond pieces

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Raspberry Flavoured Jelly Pieces (sugar, Reconstituted Fruit Juices Raspberry, Apple), Dextrose, Humectant 422), Vegetable Fibre, Vegetable Gum 440), Food Acid (330), Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Flavour), Almond Pieces, Rice Crisps (rice Flour, Corn Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (170)), Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. Contains: Milk, Almonds, Soy. May Contain Wheat, Gluten, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts. White Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 23%, Milk Solids 35%.

Check Cadbury Dream White Christmas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go