Is Cadbury Drinking Chocolate Neapolitan 250g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A drinking chocolate mix delivers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with balanced sweet-and-cocoa flavor notes; textures range from velvety when whisked into hot liquid to slightly grainy if under-stirred. Common uses include hot cocoa, coffee enrichment, and dessert sauce; reviewers often mention rich flavor, easy preparation, and nostalgic appeal and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, STARCH (MAIZE OR TAPIOCA), FLAVOURS.

Check Cadbury Drinking Chocolate Neapolitan 250g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cadbury Drinking Chocolate Neapolitan 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast