Is Cadbury Drinking Chocolate Neapolitan 250g Soy Free?

Description
A drinking chocolate mix delivers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with balanced sweet-and-cocoa flavor notes; textures range from velvety when whisked into hot liquid to slightly grainy if under-stirred. Common uses include hot cocoa, coffee enrichment, and dessert sauce; reviewers often mention rich flavor, easy preparation, and nostalgic appeal and versatility.

Description
A drinking chocolate mix delivers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with balanced sweet-and-cocoa flavor notes; textures range from velvety when whisked into hot liquid to slightly grainy if under-stirred. Common uses include hot cocoa, coffee enrichment, and dessert sauce; reviewers often mention rich flavor, easy preparation, and nostalgic appeal and versatility.
Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, STARCH (MAIZE OR TAPIOCA), FLAVOURS.
Check Cadbury Drinking Chocolate Neapolitan 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Drinking Chocolate Neapolitan 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Drinking Chocolate Neapolitan 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


