Is Cadbury Hot Chocolate Cocoa Powder 250G Dairy Free?

Description
This drinking chocolate mix produces a rich, creamy hot beverage when stirred into hot milk, offering smooth texture and pronounced chocolate taste. Commonly used for morning drinks, evening treats, children's hot chocolate, or as a base for mochas; reviewers note easy preparation, satisfying chocolate intensity, occasional clumping, and good value.

Description
This drinking chocolate mix produces a rich, creamy hot beverage when stirred into hot milk, offering smooth texture and pronounced chocolate taste. Commonly used for morning drinks, evening treats, children's hot chocolate, or as a base for mochas; reviewers note easy preparation, satisfying chocolate intensity, occasional clumping, and good value.
Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa powder, acidity regulator (potassium carbonates), flavouring
Check Cadbury Hot Chocolate Cocoa Powder 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Hot Chocolate Cocoa Powder 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
A classic
Good to know we can still have ‘normal’ things with slight adjustments like lactose free milk
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Cadbury Hot Chocolate Cocoa Powder 250G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


