Is Cadbury Drinking Chocolate Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich, chocolatey flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that readily dissolves into hot or cold beverages. Commonly prepared as hot chocolate, iced drinks, or as a flavoring for desserts and baking. Reviewers note consistent taste and nostalgia, praising ease of mixing while occasionally reporting clumping or perceived excess sweetness reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Starch (Maize or Tapioca), Flavour <sup>*</sup> Drinking chocolate contains cocoa solids 21%.

Check Cadbury Drinking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Drinking Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking