Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cadbury Drinking Hot Chocolate £1.99 250g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonates), Flavouring, Cocoa Solids: 25 % Minimum

Check Cadbury Drinking Hot Chocolate £1.99 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Drinking Hot Chocolate £1.99 250g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleDeebee

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Drinking
Lactose Free? Cadbury Drinking Hot Chocolate £1.99 250g | Spoonful