Is Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi Sweet 35 oz is a kosher certified chocolate product. Each candy bar within the package is individually wrapped for convenience. People have expressed admiration for the beautiful box that the chocolate comes in. This indulgent semi-sweet chocolate provides a delightful treat for chocolate lovers. Enjoy the rich, smooth flavor of Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi Sweet 35 oz, knowing that it is also kosher certified.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi Sweet 35 oz is a kosher certified chocolate product. Each candy bar within the package is individually wrapped for convenience. People have expressed admiration for the beautiful box that the chocolate comes in. This indulgent semi-sweet chocolate provides a delightful treat for chocolate lovers. Enjoy the rich, smooth flavor of Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi Sweet 35 oz, knowing that it is also kosher certified.
Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (Soy), Milk)
Check Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


