Is Cadbury Easter Creme Egg, 1.2-Ounce Eggs (Pack of 48) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavor, Calcium Chloride, Egg Whites, Artificial Color (Yellow 6)

Check Cadbury Easter Creme Egg, 1.2-Ounce Eggs (Pack of 48) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Easter Creme Egg, 1.2-Ounce Eggs (Pack of 48) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking