Is Cadbury Fabulous Fingers Chocolate Biscuits £1.39 110g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e442

e442

Dietitian note

Ammonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour (With Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Permeate (From Milk), Milk Fat, Lactose And Milk Proteins, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithin, E476), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Salt, Flavourings, Raising Agents (Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate)

Check Cadbury Fabulous Fingers Chocolate Biscuits £1.39 110g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Fabulous Fingers Chocolate Biscuits £1.39 110g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking