Is Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Games Edition Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Oil, Coconut (Sulphites), Vegetable Fat, Peanuts, Glace Cherries (Cherries, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Colour , Food Acid , Sulphites), Full Cream Milk, Invert Sugar, Wheat Flour Blend, Malt Extract,sup,2,/sup, Gelling Agents, Humectant, Rice Crisps, Vegetable Gum, Salt, Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Maltodextrin, Gelatine, Stabilisers, Flavours, Colours (163, 120, 160C, 150A, 150C), Food Acids, Enzyme (Invertase), Contains: Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate, White Chocolate, From Wheat And Corn 2 From Barley Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 26%, Milk Solids Minimum 24% ^ Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 44% White Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 23%, Milk Solids 31%

Check Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Games Edition against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Games Edition is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go