Is Cadbury Favourites Treat Size Bars Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Malt Extract [barley, Wheat]), Peanuts, Modified Milk Ingredients, Modified Palm Oil, Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Vegetable Oil, Rice, Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Calcium Chloride, Monoglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavour. Contains Barley, Wheat, Peanut, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts.

Check Cadbury Favourites Treat Size Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go