Is Cadbury Favourites Treat Size Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup) Modified milk ingredients, sugar, glucose syrup, modified palm oil, wheat flour, unsweetened chocolate, palm oil, modified vegetable oil, cocoa, salt, ammonium bicarbonate, soy lecithin, baking soda, artificial flavour.
Check Cadbury Favourites Treat Size Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Favourites Treat Size Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


