Is Cadbury Flake Chocolate Bar 4 Pack Multipack 80g (4 x 20g) Pescatarian?

Description
Delicate, crumbly chocolate with an intensely rich flavor and uniquely flaky texture, often enjoyed directly as a light snack or commonly pressed into ice cream and desserts. Shoppers note pleasurable melt-in-the-mouth sensation, tendency to break easily, and popularity as an indulgent topping or modest portion for sharing by many consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e442
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Delicate, crumbly chocolate with an intensely rich flavor and uniquely flaky texture, often enjoyed directly as a light snack or commonly pressed into ice cream and desserts. Shoppers note pleasurable melt-in-the-mouth sensation, tendency to break easily, and popularity as an indulgent topping or modest portion for sharing by many consumers.
Ingredients
MILK, sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, whey powder (from MILK), vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifiers (E442, E476), flavourings. MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM. COCOA SOLIDS 25% MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER
Check Cadbury Flake Chocolate Bar 4 Pack Multipack 80g (4 x 20g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Flake Chocolate Bar 4 Pack Multipack 80g (4 x 20g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Cadbury Flake Chocolate Bar 4 Pack Multipack 80g (4 x 20g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


