Is Cadbury Flake Chocolate Dessert Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Chocolate (22%) (MILK Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, WHEY Powder (from MILK), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442, E476), Flavourings), Concentrated BUTTERMILK, Sugar, CREAM, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Whey (from MILK), Modified Maize Starch, Pork Gelatine, Emulsifier (E471), Stabilisers (Pectin, E412), Salt
Check Cadbury Flake Chocolate Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Flake Chocolate Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Flake
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


