Is Cadbury Flake Twin Pot Chocolate Potted Dessert 90g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • concentrated skimmed milk
  • whey protein
  • milk chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Chocolate, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Sugar Solution (Sugar, Water), Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Cream, Palm Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Modified Maize Starch, Pork Gelatine, Emulsifier (E471), Stabilisers (Pectin, E412), Whey Protein (From Milk), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates)

Check Cadbury Flake Twin Pot Chocolate Potted Dessert 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Flake Twin Pot Chocolate Potted Dessert 90g is available at 2 retailers

British Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping