Is cadbury freddies biscuits Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e442
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, sugar, palm oil, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, whey permeate (frc milk), milk fat, raising agents (sodium carbonates, ammoniun carbonates), emulsifiers (e472e, e442, soya lecithin, e476), salt whole milk powder, flavourings, acidity regulator (citric acid), may contain egg, sesame seeds, nuts, be oru
Check cadbury freddies biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cadbury freddies biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
About this product
Cookie · Piece


