Is Cadbury Frozen Dessert Dairy Milk Caramello Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk solids

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers [471, 476, 322 ( Soy)], Vegetable Gums (412, 410), Thickener (1442), Flavours , Colours (150d, 160a, 160b), Salt.

Check Cadbury Frozen Dessert Dairy Milk Caramello against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Frozen Dessert Dairy Milk Caramello is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go